Skip to main content
59 Hollow Way, Cowley
Oxford, OX4 2ND
01865 770910
olhoc.oxford@rcaob.org.uk
Search
Search
News
News
Newsletters
Events
Ministries
Ministries
Our Catholic Schools
Sacraments
Sacraments
Prayer and Devotions
Safeguarding
Diocese
Diocese
Parish History
Salesians
Don Bosco Centre
Contact
Contact
Register
Donations and Gift Aid
Events
March 2024
For more information,
refer to our newsletter
Pagination
‹‹
Previous
Next
››
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
6.00 pm Exposition & Benediction
18:00 - 18:45
7.00 pm Mass
19:00 - 19:30
7.30 pm Stations of the Cross
19:30 - 20:00
5.30 pm Vigil Mass (Enrolment of Confirmation Candidates)
17:30 - 18:15
6.15 pm Cake Sale for the Salesian Sisters Missions
18:15 - 19:00
11.00 am Mass - Third Sunday of Lent (Enrolment of Confirmation Candidates)
11:00 - 12:00
12.00 noon Cake Sale for the Salesian Sisters Missions with Tea & Coffee
12:00 - 13:00
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
7.00 am Mass
07:00 - 07:30
7.30 am Breakfast
07:30 - 08:00
3.30 pm Confirmation Preparation Classes (Lesson One)
15:30 - 16:30
9.15 am Mass
09:15 - 09:45
3.30 pm First Holy Communion Preparation Classes (Lesson Five)
15:30 - 16:30
4.00 pm First Holy Communion Preparation Classes (First Confessions)
16:00 - 17:00
6.00 pm Exposition & Benediction
18:00 - 18:45
7.00 pm Mass
19:00 - 19:30
7.30 pm Stations of the Cross
19:30 - 20:00
5.30 pm Vigil Mass
17:30 - 18:15
9.00 am Syro-Malabar Community Mass
09:00 - 10:00
11.00 am Mass - Fourth Sunday of Lent
11:00 - 12:00
12.00 noon Tea & Coffee
12:00 - 13:00
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
7.00 am Mass
07:00 - 07:30
7.30 am Breakfast
07:30 - 08:00
3.30 pm Confirmation Preparation Classes (Lesson Two)
15:30 - 16:30
9.15 am Mass, followed by the Rosary
09:15 - 09:45
10.00 am Coffee Morning
10:00 - 11:00
6.00 pm Reception of Lisa O'Brien
18:00 - 18:30
10.00 am Requiem Mass Lisa O'Brien
10:00 - 11:00
3.30 pm First Holy Communion Preparation Classes (Lesson Six)
15:30 - 16:30
12.00 noon Requiem Mass Anne Marie McCarthy
12:00 - 13:00
6.00 pm Exposition & Benediction
18:00 - 18:45
7.00 pm Mass
19:00 - 19:30
7.30 pm Stations of the Cross
19:30 - 20:00
5.30 pm Vigil Mass
17:30 - 18:15
9.00 am Syro-Malabar Community Mass
09:00 - 10:00
11.00 am Mass - Fifth Sunday of Lent
11:00 - 12:00
12.00 noon Tea & Coffee
12:00 - 13:00
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
7.00 am Mass
07:00 - 07:30
3.30 pm Confirmation Preparation Classes (Lesson Three)
15:30 - 16:30
9.15 am Mass
09:15 - 09:45
3.30 pm First Holy Communion Preparation Classes (Lesson Seven)
15:30 - 16:30
6.00 pm Exposition & Benediction
18:00 - 18:45
7.00 pm Mass
19:00 - 19:30
7.30 pm Stations of the Cross
19:30 - 20:00
5.30 pm Vigil Mass
17:30 - 18:15
8.45 am Syro-Malabar Community Mass
08:45 - 10:00
11.00 am Mass - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord
11:00 - 12:00
12.00 noon Tea & Coffee
12:00 - 13:00
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
7.00 am Mass
07:00 - 07:30
7.30 am Breakfast
07:30 - 08:00
3.30 pm Confirmation Preparation Classes (Lesson Four)
15:30 - 16:30
10.00 am Confessions
10:00 - 11:00
7.00 pm Mass of the Lord's Supper
19:00 - 20:00
8.00 pm Watch and Pray (finishing at 10.00 pm with Night Prayer)
20:00 - 22:00
10.00 am Morning Prayer & Office of Readings
10:00 - 10:45
3.00 pm Solemn Celebration of the Lord's Passion
15:00 - 16:00
6.00 pm Stations of the Cross
18:00 - 18:30
10.00 am Morning Prayer & Office of Readings
10:00 - 10:45
10.30 am Confessions
10:30 - 11:30
8.00 pm Easter Vigil
20:00 - 21:30
9.00 am Syro-Malabar Community Mass
09:00 - 10:00
11.00 am Mass - Easter Sunday
11:00 - 12:00
12.00 noon Tea & Coffee
12:00 - 13:00
Pagination
‹‹
Previous
Next
››